Layton, Utah · (801) 923-4670
Our Menu
Everything is made in house daily. Breakfast is served all day. Ask us about family-size platters.
Served all day
Breakfast
PANCAKES
American Breakfast (2 eggs, 2 pz bacon, fiesta potatoes, 2 pancakes)
$14.991 pancake
$4.492 pancakes
$7.793 pancakes
$10.89
FRENCH TOAST
1-French Toast
$4.892-French Toast
$8.893-French Toast
$11.89Nutella Dream Toast
$8.49French Toast filled with warm Nutella and fresh strawberries. dusted with powder sugar.
CREPES
Crepe 14'' (2 toppings & whipped cream)
$13.00Strawberries & Cream Crepe
$14.00
MAMAS FAVORITES
BRF Skillet
$14.99Fiesta potatoes, topped with Mexican cheese, 2 eggs your style and 3 oz of meat of choice. Served with tortilla or Toast.
1-pelliscada
$4.00BF-Moyetes
$8.00French bread topped with beans salsa de la casa, cheese, and pico de gallo
1-Uchepo
$4.49I tamal topped with green salsa sour cream & cotija cheese
Breakfast Tacos (2)
$7.99Breakfast Sandwich & fiesta potatoes
$9.99Sourdough bread,2 eggs, tomato, mayonnaise, salsa.
The Boss B-sandwich & Fiesta Pot
$12.99Sourdough Bread, 2 egss, (choice of meat) potato, cheese, salsa.
2 eggs, fried banana, beans, queso fresco
$11.99Breakfast fried Tamales (2) & Beans
$8.99BRF-Enchiladas Desayuno
$17.993 enchiladas with choice of salsa, filled with chicken and topped with cheese, sour cream, and 2 eggs any style. served with fiesta potatoes and beans.
Oaxaca Breakfast (chocolate y pan)
$8.50BRKF Mulita
$8.99BRKF molcajete
$24.99
Eggs / Huevos
Huevos Rancheros
$13.992 eggs, tortilla, and salsa
Huevos Divorciados
$13.992 eggs and cheese enchilada
Huevos ahogados
$13.99Huevos Vaqueros
$13.992 eggs on a tostada, sour cream, cheese, and salsa
Huevos ala Mexicana/ mexican style eggs
$13.99Chorizo con huevo
$14.99Huevos con nopales
$12.99Cactus scrambled with eggs, served with fiesta potatoes & beans.
BRF Chile Verde & eggs
$13.99Chile verde guisado, topped with 2 eggs, served with potatoes & beans. puercoen salsa verde con 2 huevos arriba, servido con papas y frijoles.
horse eggs/huevos al caballo
$14.99Bistec ranchero & Eggs
$14.992 Eggs any style BRF (fiesta potatoes & beans/ tortillas)
$9.99Machaca con Huevo
$14.99
Breakfast Burritos
BRKF Classic Burrito
$11.49Beans, egg, potato, cheese or meat, and salsa / frijol, huevo, papa, queso or carne, and salsa
BRKF Mexican Burrito
$12.99Chorizo, beans / frijoles, egg / huevo, pico, queso fresco, salsa, and sour cream / crema
BRKF Vegi Burrito
$10.99Beans, egg, potato, pico, cheese, avocado, and salsa / frijol, huevo, papa, pico, queso, aguacate, and salsa
BRKF Potato, Egg, and Cheese Burrito
$9.99BRKF Norteno Burrito
$16.99All meats, (chorizo, bacon, franks) pot, egg, cheese salsa todas Las carnes, papa, and queso
BRKF Machaca con huevo Burrito
$13.99shredded beef, diced serranos, eggs, pico, potatoes, beans, green salsa.
BRKF Chile verde Burrito
$11.99Chile verde, egg, potatoes, beans, & cheese
Kids
BRKF Kids (2) scrambled eggs, ham & cheese, Toast
$4.99BRKF Kids jr French toast (1 toast & 1 egg)
$4.99BRKF Kids mini hot cakes (3) & 1 EGG
$4.99BRKF Kids quesadilla (flour)
$4.99BRKF Kids mini egg, beans, ham & cheese Burrito
$4.99mimi burrito, ham scramble egg, cheese & beans.
Specialties y Tortas
Torta de Chilaquiles
$8.99Guajolota (torta de tamal)
$5.49BRF Machaca con huevo plate
$15.99BRKF Molcajete
$24.99Alexis Torta
$9.99Mexican Torta
$10.99Torta Chilanga (chilaquiles, milanesa y huevo)
$12.99BRF Torta Mexicana
$10.99
Omelets
Cheese / Queso Omelet
$10.99Mozzarella, Mexican, cream cheese, and panela
Mexican Omelet
$13.99Chorizo, pico, jalapeños, panela cheese, and sour cream / crema
American Omelet
$13.99Ham, beef franks, or bacon, shredded cheese. Jamon, tocino, salchicha, and queso
Meat Lovers / Amo la carne Omelet
$15.99Ham, bacon, franks, chorizo, topped with cheese, jamon, tocino, chorizo, and queso
Vegi / Vegetariano Omelet
$13.99Cream cheese, pico, bell peppers, mushrooms, spinach, feta chesse / queso crema, pico, chile morron, espinacas, hongos, queso feta
El Jefe/ Boss Omelet
$15.99Chile Verde Omelet
$13.99Chicharron Omelete (green or Red)
$15.99Birria Omelette
$15.99Shrimp Omelette
$15.99Poblano Omelette
$14.99Paisa Omelette
$14.99Smothered Omelete
$15.99Omelete de Chilaquiles
$13.99Omelet Ranchero
$15.99
Chilaquiles
BRKF Chilaquiles Desayuno
$12.99Tortilla chips, green or red salsa, panela cheese, sour cream, onions, and cotija cheese
BRKF Chilaquiles Desayuno 2 eggshuevos
$15.49BRKF Chilaquiles Desayuno con carne
$16.99BRkF Chilaquiles Desayuno 2 eggshuevos & meatcarne
$18.99BRkF-Cazuela de Chilaquiles
$22.99
Appetizers made for sharing
Para Empezar
Quesos / Melted Cheese
Chile con Queso PARA EMPEZAR
$13.99Melted Chihuahua & Oaxaca cheese topped with chorizo & ranchera salsa. Served with 5 mini corn tortillas.
Queso Fundido PARA EMPEZAR
$9.99Melted Chihuahua & Oaxaca cheese topped with grilled onions & grilled jalapeño coins.
Fries
Flaming Hot Cheese Fries PARA EMPEZAR
$8.99 - $15.99Crispy French fries topped with hot nacho jalapeno cheese & Hot cheetos.
House Fries PARA EMPEZAR
$7.99 - $13.79Crispy french fries topped with melted Mexican cheese, chipotle dressing.
Nachos
Nacho Esquites
$12.50 - $18.79house made Corn tortilla chips, tender esquites, chipotle dressing, cotija cheese, jalapenos, chile powder.
Nachos PARA EMPEZAR
$8.99
Mexican Pizza
Mexican Pizza (8in)
$12.99
Salchipulpos
Salchipulpos 5 pz
$8.99 - $16.79Salchipu;pos 10 pz
$8.99 - $16.79
Molcajetes
Molcajete Flautas (4 pollo, 4 papa) PARA EMPEZAR
$24.99Molcajete de Guacamole PARA EMPEZAR
$15.79
Chicharron & Guacamole
Pork Belly, 4 oz guacamole & 6 mini tortillas
$12.99
Paisa Sampler
Paisa sampler (4 oz of ea. Nacho cheese, guacamole, beans)
$11.79
Uchepos
Uchepos (3) PARA EMPEZAR
$12.99
Tostaditas Fiesta
Tostaditas Fiesta
$8.99
Nachos
Nachos Supreme
$12.99 - $18.99Beans, nacho cheese, meat, pico, avocado, sour cream, and house salsa/ frijoles, quesonacho, pico, aguacate, crema, and salsa de la casa
Crazy Nachos
$9.99 - $16.49Beef franks, nacho cheese, sour cream, and jalapeños/salchichas, queso, crema, and jalapeños
Nachos Cantineros
$17.49 - $24.79corn crispy tortillas, beans, melted cheese, pork belly, carnitas, pico, and guacamole.
Nachos Rancheros (franks, chorizo & choice of meat)
$17.49 - $24.79Beans, nacho cheese, franks, meat, chorizo, shredded cheese, sour cream, pico, green salsa (mild) salsa especial, and jalapeños/ frijoles, que sonacho, salchichas, carne, chorizo, queso rayado, crema, pico, salsa verde, salsa especial, and jalapeños
Fries / Papas
Carne Asada Fries
$12.99 - $18.99Beans, Mexican shredded cheese, choice of meat, sour cream, pico, salsa de la casa (hot) avocado/frijoles, queso rayado, carne, crema, pico, salsa de la casa, and aguacate
Supreme Fries
$9.99 - $15.99Mexican shredded cheese, bacon, sour cream, and jalapeños, /queso rayado, tocino,crema, and jalapeños
Salchifries / Salchipapas
$9.99 - $16.99Shredded cheese, beef franks, and chipotle sauce/queso rallado, salchichas, and salsa chipotle
Crazy Fries
$14.99 - $19.992 choices of meat, nacho cheese, grilled onion, jalapeños, and special salsa/...2 opciones de carne, crema de queso, cebolla y jalapeños toreados, and salsa especial
Chile Verde Fries
$12.99 - $18.99Flaming Hot Esquite Fries
$11.99 - $17.99SIDE OF FRIES
$3.49 - $5.99Spanglish Fries
$19.99Esquite Fries (PARA EMPEZAR)
$10.99 - $16.99Handmade crispy corn tortilla, creamy nacho cheese, pico, sour cream, and jalapeños
Hand-pressed tortillas, grilled to order
Tacos
Tacos
1-Signature Taco (1)
$4.59Big corn tortilla, choice of meat, cabbage, pico, salsa / carne, repollo, pico, salsa
3-Tacos Dorados order/ Crispy Tacos (3)
$9.99Crispy tacos, chicken or potato, cabbage, sour cream, cotija cheese, and salsa / pollo o papa, repollo, and queso salsa
1 -taco dorado ala carte (1)
$3.493 -Shrimp Taco De Camaron (3)
$14.75Red big corn tortilla, cheese, shrimp, cabbage, baja salsa, pico, and special salsa / queso, camaron, repollo, pico, salsa especial, and salsa baja
1 - Shrimp Taco De Camaron (1)
$4.89Red big corn tortilla, cheese, shrimp, cabbage, baja salsa, pico, and special salsa / queso, camaron, repollo, pico, salsa especial, and salsa baja
3 -Tacos De Pescado / Fish Tacos (3)
$13.00Fried fish, baja salsa, cabbage, pico, house salsa / pescado frito, salsa baja, repollo, pico, and salsa de la casa
1 - Taco De Pescado / Fish Taco (1)
$4.50Fried fish, baja salsa, cabbage, pico, house salsa / pescado frito, salsa baja, repollo, pico, and salsa de la casa
1-Birria Soft Taco (1)
$4.793-Surf & Turf TACOS order (3)
$18.991-surf & turf TACO (1)
$6.791-Taco de chicharron (1)
$4.791 -FLAUTA ala Carte(1)
$3.491- ENCHILADA ala Carte (1)
$3.491- Taco Cochinita Pibil (1)
$4.793-Tacos de alambre (3)
$16.291-Taco de alambre (1)
$5.291-QuesiBIRRIA Taco (1)
$4.791-Quesitaco (1) (ANY MEAT)
$4.891-Taco guerito (guerito chile filled with cheese and corn, epazote) (1)
$4.991-mini street taco (1)
$2.79
quesadilla (14 in Flour Tortilla)
Quesadilla cheese only
$10.99Quesadilla Sincronizada (ham & cheese)
$12.99Quesadilla with meat
$15.49
Wrapped, stuffed, smothered
Burritos
Classic Burrito
$11.99Rice/arroz, beans/frijoles, choice of meat, salsa, pico
Loco Burrito
$13.99Fries/papas fritas, asada/ beef, pico, sour cream/crema, avocado/aguacate, and salsa especial
Mexican Burrito
$15.99Rice, beans, meat, pico, cheese, sour cream, topped with red and green salsa, cotija cheese, onions, and cilantro. / Arroz, frijol, carne, pico, queso fresco, crema, banado de salsa verde y salsa roja, cebolla, and cotija
Fish Burrito
$14.99Flour tortilla, rice, pico, cabbage, avocado, baja salsa, and red salsa
Shrimp Burrito
$16.99Flour tortilla, rice, pico, cabbage, avocado, baja salsa, red salsa
Surf & Turf Burrito
$17.99Asada/steak, camaron/shrimp, salsa roja/red, avocado/aguacate, and pico
Chile Verde Burrito
$14.99Rice/arroz, frijol/beans, pork meat, smothered with green salsa and topped with cheese and sour cream. Banado con salsa verde, queso y crema
El Patron Burrito
$16.99Shrimp, steak, rice, pico, avocado, baja dressing, jalapeno & special HOT salsa. Camarones, carne, arroz, pico, aguacate, baja aderezo, and salsa especial
Only Meat Burrito
$18.99Choice of meat, pico, salsa / carne, pico, salsa
PercheroN Burrito
$16.99flour tortilla, asada, bell peppers, pico avocado, mozarella, salsa roja. wrapped in bacon.
Bean & Cheese Burrito
$7.99Chile relleno Burrito
$14.99Make Your Own Burrito 1 meat, 3 toppings, 1 salsa
$14.99El Dorado Burrito
$15.99El Rey Burrito
$18.99Lettuce Burrito
$14.99
Mexican sandwiches and street-style dogs
Tortas & Hot Dogs
Tortas
Torta
$11.99Beans, meat, mayo, tomato, onions, cheese, lettuce, avocado, house salsa jalapeños, /frijoles, mayo, tomate, cebolla, queso, lechuga, aguacate, salsa de la casa meats: asada, chicken/pollo, pastor/pork, chorizo, beef frank/salchicha, and chicharron/pork sk
Torta ahogada
$12.99Torta de nopal
$12.99Garden Torta
$12.99Cordon Bleu Torta
$14.99El Diablo MELT
$14.99Torta Cubana
$16.99
Specialty Hot Dogs
L.A Hot Dog
$4.99Frank, wrapped with bacon, mayo, ketchup, mustard, pico, and jalapeños/ salchicha envuelta en tocino, mayo, catsup, mostaza, pico, and jalapeños
Crazy Hot Dog
$3.99Beef frank, nacho cheese, topped with Doritos salchicha, crema de queso, and Doritos arriba
House Hot Dog
$5.99Frank, french fries, shredded cheese, special sauce, and jalapeños /salchicha, papas fritas, queso rayado, salsa especial, jalapeños, and grilled onions/cebolla dorada
Hot Dog Perron
$6.99Beef frank, wrapped in bacon, ketchup, mustard, mayo, grilled onions, avocado, jalapeños, and special salsa / salchicha envuelta en tocino, catsup, mayo, mostaza, aguacate, cebollas doradas, jalapeños, and salsa especial
Sonora Hot Dog
$6.99
Rolled, sauced, and topped
Flautas, Enchiladas & Chilaquiles
Flautas
Chicken/ Pollo Flautas Order (4)
$13.99Lettuce/lechuga, queso/cheese, sour cream/crema, and salsa
Drowned Flautas Ahogadas Order(4)
$15.99Todo lo de Las flautas, salsa de tomate calientita, panela, / everything like the regular flautas but extra tomato sauce and a slice of queso panela
Flamin’ Hot Flautas Order (4)
$15.49Nacho cheese, sour cream, special salsa, and flaming hot Cheetos
Flautas Rancheras Order (4)
$15.99Crema/sour cream, queso rallado/ shredded cheese, lettuce/lechuga, salsa, and cebollas asadas/grilled onions
Flautas Supreme Order (4)
$15.99Sour cream/crema, lettuce/lechuga, queso/cheese, aguacate/avocado, and jalapeños
Loaded Flautas Order (4)
$17.99With all the toppings
Veggie Flautas Order (4)
$12.99Sub chicken for potato
Flauta ala carte (1)
$3.69Flautas de Barbacoa-Lamb/ (arroz Y Frijoles)
$16.49
Enchiladas
Enchiladas Rancheras (4)
$15.994- enchiladas dipped in red sauce, filled with cheese and onions, garnished with cabbage, cotija, potato, jalapeños, and tomato sauce
Enchiladas Orden (4)
$14.99Fried corn tortilla, filled with shredded seasoned chicken, or cheese, topped with cheese, sour cream, lettuce, and onions./ green salsa, red salsa available upon req. Pollo, queso, crema, lechuga, and cebolla
Enchiladas Blancas (Bechamel/White salsa) (4)
$15.99Enchiladas Suizas (4)
$15.994- corn tortilla, green salsa, filled with cheese, shredded chicken, topped with cheese and sour cream
Enchiladas De Camaron / Shrimp (4)
$16.994- corn red tortillas, grilled shrimp, and cheese, garnished with cabbage, cheese baja salsa, pico, special salsa, and avocado
Seafood Enchiladas (4)
$16.99Enchiladas de Mole (4)
$16.99Habanero Enchiladas (4)
$15.99Chipotle Enchiladas 4
$14.99
Chilaquiles
Chilaquiles
$12.99Green (mild/ poco picoso) or red (hot/ picoso), cheese, sour cream, and onions /verdes o rojos, queso, crema, and cebolla
Chilaquiles Con Huevo / with eggs
$15.49Chilaquiles Con Carne
$16.99Chilaquiles Con Carne Y Huevo
$18.99Chilaquiles con Nopal
$15.49
Slow-simmered shredded beef
Birria
Birria Stew
$15.99 - $18.99Beef in a stew, served with tortillas, cilantro, onion, and salsa
Birria Ramen
$12.99Birria, ramen, stew, cheese, cilantro, onions, and salsa
Birria Nachos
$13.99 - $18.99Nacho chips, nacho cheese, beans, shredded beef, sour cream, onions cilantro, avocado, and salsa
Birria Quesadilla
$15.99Flour tortilla, cheese, birria, cilantro, onions, salsa, and consome
Quesibirria Tacos Orden(3)
$14.99Red crispy corn tortilla, birria, cilantro, onions, salsa, and consome/ tortilla roja, cilantro, and cebolla
Quesibirria Burrito
$15.99Crispy flour tortilla, rice, beans, birria, cheese, onions, cilantro, salsa, and consome
Quesibirria Torta
$12.99Toasted french bread cheese, onions, cilantro, beans, lettuce, tomatoes, and salsa, // torta de birria con queso, frijol, cilantro, cebolla, and salsa
Birria Chilaquiles
$16.99Tortilla chips with green salsa, birria, cilantro, onions, sour cream, & cheese// chilaquiles, salsa verde, cilantro, cebolla, crema y queso
Birria Flautas (4)
$13.994- rolled crispy tortillas, lettuce, sour cream, cheese, salsa especial, onions, and cilantro / lechuga, cebolla, cilantro, and salsa especial
Birria Combo
$15.99Birria with a little stew, rice, beans, onions, cilantro, salsa, and tortillas.// birria servida con arroz, frijoles, cilantro, salsa, tortillas
Soft Burrito De Birria Suave/
$12.99Flour tortilla, rice, beans, birria, cilantro, salsa, onions,/ birria, salsa, cebolla, cilantro, and consome
Keto Quesibirria Tacos (3)
$16.99Birria, salsa, cilantro, and onions
Birria Pizza
$24.99Flour tortilla, cheese, birria, onions, cilantro, salsa, avocado, sour cream, lettuce, tomato, and jalapeños
Birria Fries
$13.99 - $19.99Birria Gordita
$11.99Birria Enchiladas (4)
$16.99Birria Mulita
$8.99Quesi Birria Tostada
$9.99Pambazo de birria
$12.991 lb Birria sin consome
$17.99
Full plates from our kitchen
Platters & Combos
Platters
Fajitas
$18.99Fajitas de Camaron
$22.99Mixed Fajitas
$26.99Molcajete
$27.99Molcajete Y camarones
$32.99Empanadas (3)
$17.99Plato Carne Asada O Pollo
$17.99Tampiquena
$19.99Spanglish Arrachera
$22.99Bistec Ranchero
$14.99Bistec Jalisco
$15.99Stuffed Chkn BreastPechuga Rellena
$18.99Breaded Milanese Pollo o Res Empanizada
$15.99Thick chicken breaded breast steak OR beef, served with choice of 2 sides & tortillas.
Pollo al Chipotle
$14.99Canmarones Veracruz
$20.99Fillete Veracruz (2)
$20.99Fish filet Plate /plato filete de pescado (2)
$20.99Camarones ala Diabla
$20.99Camarones al ajillo
$20.99Salmon Vallarta
$20.99Mojarra frita/ fried tilapia
$21.99Paisa Plate
$14.99Huarache Azteca
$8.99Chile Relleno Plato
$14.99Mexican Burger
$15.99Pollo A la Crema
$15.99Plato De Alambre
$18.99Filete ala Diabla
$20.99Filete al ajillo
$20.99Plato de chicharron, arroz y frijoles
$15.99Rajas con Papas (arroz Y frijoles) Vegi
$15.89Carne Y camaron Elite
$25.99
Combos
Combo #1 / 3- flautas
$14.99Served with rice & beans.
Combo # 2 / 2 Tacos
$13.992 signature tacos (asada/beef, pastor/pork, pollo/chicken, chorizo/pork) rice & beans
Combo # 3 / 2 Sopes
$15.992 sopes meat (asada, chicken, pork, or chorizo), beans, cabbage, sour cream, salsa, cheese, rice, & beans
Combo # 4 ..1-tamal, 1enchilada, 1 signature taco
$16.99Served with rice & beans
Combo # 5 /3-Enchiladas
$15.993- enchiladas red or green, options: (cheese/queso, chicken/pollo, asada/beef, pastor/pork, chorizo) Served with rice & beans
Combo # 6 / 3-Tacos Dorados
$13.993- tacos dorados, (pollo/chicken or potato) rice, & beans
Combo # 7 / 3-QuesiBIRRIAtacos
$17.993 quesibirria tacos, rice, and beans
Combo #8 . Enchiladas Mexicanas
$15.991 signature taco, 1 uchepo, 1 sope, rice, & beans
Combo #9 1fish taco, 1 quesitaco, 1 shrimp taco
$18.991 fish taco, 1 shrimp taco, 1 quesitaco, rice, & beans
combo # 10 ** 1- birria soft taco, 1-surf & turf taco
$15.99Served with rice & beans
Combo Enchiladas Bechamel (blancas/White) 3 enchiladas arroz y frijol
$16.99Served with rice & beans
Combo #11 / 1 mini chile verde burrito verde & 1 mini chile verd burrito rojo
$18.99Served with rice & beans
Combo #12 / 4-enchiladas poblanas rice & beans
$18.99Combo #13 / 1 chile relleno, 1 enchilada, 1 tamal
$20.99served with rice & beans
Combo #14 / 1 mini tostada, 1 enchilada, 1 sope
$17.89Served with rice & beans
Specialties
Mexigyro
$8.99Pita bread, chicken, lettuce, pico, avocado, mexi salsa, cotija cheese, / pollo, lechuga, pico, aguacate, mexisalsa, queso cotija
Mulita
$8.992 tortillas filled with cheese, meat, grilled onions, cilantro, special salsa, and avocado / 2 tortillas con queso, carne, cebolla, cilantro, salsa especial, and aguacate
Pambazo
$9.99French bread dipped in red sauce, fried then filled with potatoes and chorizo, lettuce, sour cream, cheese, and green salsa / bolillo, metido en salsa roja y frito, relleno de chorizo con papas, lechuga, queso, crema, and salsa verde
Tostada
$8.99Beans, meat, lettuce, pico, avocado, sour cream, cotija cheese, and salsa / Frijol, carne, lechuga, pico, aguacate, crema, queso cotija, and salsa verde
Plato de Ceviche
$15.99shrimp, pico, serrano chiles (spicy), hot sauce. served with saltine crackers or tortilla chips.
Tostada de Ceviche
$8.99Coctel de Camaron
$15.99
Made in Mexico
Gordita
$9.99Huarache
$8.99Quesadilla Hecha a mano
$9.99Sope
$5.99
Tamales
Tamal de Rajas
$2.99Tamal Verde Pollo
$2.99Tamal rojo
$2.99Tamal elote
$2.99Tamal de Birria
$3.49
Specials
2-egg combo, 2 pz bacon, fiesta potatoes OR beans & Toast
$10.00Prego Sandwich & Fruit
$10.00Mexigyro & Fries
$10.00Mini Chile Verde Burrito, rice & beans
$10.00Tostada, rice & beans
$10.002- Quesitacos (any meat)Rice & Beans
$12.00Mexisalad
$10.002-QuesiBIRRIAtacos rice & beans
$12.003-mini street tacos, rice & beans
$11.001-pancake, 2 eggs, hashbrowns, OR fiesta potatoes
$7.992 pancakes, 2 eggs, 2 bacon, hashbrown OR fiesta potatoes
$12.99Mini Quesadilla rice & beans
$10.002 enchiladas, rice & beans
$10.00Birria Ramen
$10.002 -flautas, rice & beans
$10.00L.A Hotdog & fries
$10.00
Weekend soups, cooked overnight
Pozole & Menudo
Pozole
Pozole Large
$15.99Pozole Verde Large
$16.99
Menudo
Large Menudo
$15.99
Elotes, esquites, fruta y más
Antojitos de la Calle
Corn on the stick / Elotes
Corn on the stick / Elote
$5.50Crazy Corn / Elote Loco
$5.95
Tostilocos
Tostilocos
$9.50 - $16.95
Plates with Esquites
Tostiesquites
$9.50 - $16.95NachoEsquites
$12.50 - $18.79Chorreados
$16.95Esquites
$0
Fruits / Frutas
Fruit Cup / Vaso De Fruta
$12.00Strawberries & Cream / FRESAS CON CREMA
$8.00 - $14.00Peaches & Cream Duraznos Con Crema
$8.00 - $14.00Bionico
$15.00Escamocha
$15.00Cottage cheese & fruit (granola, walnuts, raisins, coconut, Greek yogurt)
$10.00Vaso de Mango
$12.00
Flaming Hot Cheetos
Flaming Hot cheetos & cheese
$9.50Flaming Hot cheetos, Cheese & jalapenos
$11.50Flaming Hot Plate (elote loco & flaming hot cheetos, topped with nacho cheese)
$15.50
Plant-based plates
Vegan & Salads
Vegan
Vegan Enchiladas orden (4)
$14.99Vegan Stuffed Chile/ Chile Relleno
$15.99Vegan Torta
$10.99Vegan Tostada
$8.99Vegan Burrito
$14.99Vegan Sope
$4.491 Orden Vegan Flautas (4)
$13.99Vegan tacos (3)
$12.00Vegan Taco (1)
$4.29Vegan chile verde (zuchinni flowers)
$15.99Vegan Gordita
$10.00Zucchinni Ranchero
$14.99VEGAN Quesadilla HECHA A MANO
$10.00
Salad
MexiSalad
$11.99
Little plates and extras
Kids & Sides
Kids Menu
Quesadillita Kids Meal
$6.79Grilled corn tortilla filled with cheese, mini fruit cup, & 12 oz drink
Kids Dog Meal
$6.79Hot dog, ketchup, mayo, and mustard, served with french fries & 12 oz drink
Kids Taco Meal
$6.79Meat & cheese, served with chips & cheese, and 12 oz drink
Kids Bean & Cheese Burrito
$6.79Flour tortilla, refried beans, & cheese
Chicken Nuggets & Fries
$6.79Mini Burgers & Fries
$6.79Kids Flauta, rice & beans
$6.79
Sides
3-bacon strips
$3.99add / extra 1 pz. Egg
$1.99Eggs (2)
$3.992 pieces
Fiesta Papas / Potatos
$3.49Seasoned potatoes (pico)
Plain Potatoes
$3.29Sour dough Toastada ( beans, cotija cheese,& salsa)
$3.99Julian's Potatoes
$4.49Grilled catus
$2.99jalapeno toreado
$0.79salsa sampler
$2.99Avocado 2 oz
$1.99Avocado 4 oz
$3.99Avocado 6 oz
$5.994 oz mole
$3.99Rice & Beans
$3.99 - $10.99Beans
$3.99 - $10.99Rice
$3.99 - $10.99Avocado
$1.99 - $10.99Guacamole
$1.99 - $28.99Consome
$1.99 - $8.99SIDE OF FRIES
$3.49 - $5.99Potatoes
$3.49Grano / hominy
$1.49 - $3.99Tortillas hechas a mano
$0.79 - $10.00Tortillas
$0.59 - $3.79Meats
$4.49 - $12.79Pico
$0.99 - $10.99Is not a salsa, pico is more like a fresh topping no spicy. tomatoes, onions cilantro.
Side Salad
$3.99Aderezodressing
$2.49 - $4.49ALA CARTE
$3.49 - $13.99Shrimp (ADD OR EXTRA)
$6.49 - $20.99Mexican Cheese
$1.99 - $10.99Nacho Cheese
$1.99 - $10.99Bread Or Toast
$1.99Egg
$1.99 - $5.79Nopal
$2.99Jalapeno
$0.49 - $2.99Salsas
$1.99 - $14.99bacon
$1.49 - $5.99Fried Banana
$5.49Sour cream
$0.99 - $7.99Ham OR Salchichas
$2.99Smothered
$2.99
House-made sweets, ice cream and raspados
Postres
HOME MADE DESSERTS
Tres Leches cake
$7.49Churro Cheesecake
$7.49Flan
$7.49Fried banana
$5.49Deep fried plantain can be topped AT EXTRA CHARGE with sour cream. ice cream, strawberry marmalade, condensed milk, whipped cream & sprinkles (EACH TOPPING .99+)
Cool Side/ Raspados y mas
Mangonada
$9.00 - $17.00Diablito
$9.00 - $13.00Shaved Ice / Raspados
$8.00 - $12.00Chamango
$9.00 - $13.00Nun / Monja (shaved ice with lots of condensed milk)
$9.00 - $13.00Angelito (1/2 raspado, 1/2 ice cream)
$9.00 - $13.00Nieve Loca
$9.00 - $13.00
Yummy Sweets
Crepe
$12.00Waffle
$12.00
Ice Cream
Ice cream scoops
$3.49 - $8.99Toppings
$0Ice Cream Burrito
$12.00Shakes Traditional
$6.00 - $10.00Shakes Signature
$9.00 - $13.00Banana Split
$12.00
Aguas frescas, jarritos, micheladas and mocktails
Bebidas
Drinks
Cafe De Oya
$3.99 - $8.00Licuado
$4.59 - $13.00Milk / leche
$1.99 - $8.99Jugos / Juices
$2.99 - $8.00Tea (Aromatherapy)
$4.49 - $10.00Champurrado
$4.49 - $10.99Chocolate Oaxaqueno
$5.00Tea / te
$3.49
Bebidas / Drinks
Cafe De Oya
$3.99 - $8.00Licuado
$4.59 - $13.00Can Soda
$1.99Jugos / Juices
$2.99 - $8.00Milk / leche
$1.99 - $8.99Tea (Aromatherapy)
$4.49 - $10.00Water
$0Fountain Drinks
$3.49Aguas Frescas
$3.99 - $9.99Chocolate Abuelita
$5.99
Fountain Drink
Dr Pepper
$3.99lemonade
$3.99Uns Tea Gold
$3.99water
$0Kids soft drink (12oz)
$2.29Soda water
$0
Michelaguas 32 oz
Michelagua 32oz
$8.00
Micheladas
Micheladas SM 24oz
$5.00Micheladas LG 32 oz
$9.00
Specialty
Lime Rickey
$5.50Shirley Temple
$5.50Summer Tote
$20.00
Jarritos
jarrito mandarin / mandarina
$2.99jarrito fruit punch /tutifruti
$2.99Jarrito Lime / limon
$2.99jarrito Guava / guayaba
$2.99Jarritos pineapple / pina
$2.99Jarritos Tamarind
$2.99Jarritos Fresa / strawberry
$2.99Jarritos mango
$2.99Jarritos grapefruit
$2.99sangria
$2.99sidral
$2.99squirt
$2.99Agua mineral jarrito
$2.99
sangria
El Remedio (sangria Michelada style)
$5.99
1/2 Litro
Fant 1/2 L
$4.99
Mineral Water
Mineral Preparado ( michelada Style)
$5.99
Aguas Frescas
Reg Agua fresca
$3.99Small Agua fresca
$4.99Medium Agua Fresca
$6.99Large Agua Fresca
$9.99
Prices and availability may change. Call us for catering and large orders.